爱英语吧    初中英语

听力口语阅读休闲英语校园英语学习方法教师频道游戏动画词汇
当前位置:首页 > 初中英语 > 静安区初三英语一模卷2018上海市静安区第一学期期末考英语试卷答案

静安区初三英语一模卷2018上海市静安区第一学期期末考英语试卷答案

发布时间:  浏览: 次  作者:爱英语吧

上海市静安区2017学年第一学期期末学习质量调研
九年级英语 2018.1
II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共20分)
26. Which of the following words is pronounced as /ga:d/?
A. garden B. gold C. guide D. guard
【答案】D
【分析】考察音标。A. garden ['gɑːd(ə)n] B. gold[gəʊld] C. guide[gaɪd].

27. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation from others?
A. We have a training program. B. The way you speak is very common.
C. The doctor operated on him immediately. D. I have been in contact with him.
【答案】A
【分析】考察音标。A. əʊ B. C. D都是ɒ。

28. I can’t go to _____ sleep without doing a few minutes’ reading.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
【答案】D
【分析】考察冠词。go to sleep=fall asleep,译为入睡。

29. I was angry ______ myself for making such a stupid mistake.
A. of B. at C. with D. for
【答案】C
【分析】考察介词。be angry with sb,生某人的气。be angry at sth,生某事的气。

30. Last Friday, my aunt gave _____ and my brother two tickets to the rock concert.
A. I B. me C. mine D. myself
【答案】B
【分析】考察代词。动词及介词后面应接人称代词的宾格。

31. Some people think the Internet helps friendship, but ____ don’t.
A. other B. another C. the other D. others
【答案】D
【分析】考察代词。other+名词的复数=others, the other+名词的复数=the others
The other表示两者中的另一个,another表示三者及以上的另一个。

32. If you enjoy American stories, you’ll find that quite _____ of them take place on the road.
A. few B. a few C. little D. a little
【答案】B
【分析】考察代词。A few和few修饰可数名词的复数,a little和little修饰不可数名词。a few和a little表肯定,翻译成一点,一些。Few和little表示否定,翻译成几乎没有。Quite后面需接a little和a few,stories是复数,所以用a few.

33. During my stay in Germany, I gained much ______ of local customs and cultures.
A. suggestion B. idea C. knowledge D. message
【答案】C
【分析】考察名词。Much后面需跟不可数名词,suggestion、idea和message都是可数名词,knowledge是不可数名词。

34. I like hiking at weekends. I have walked 10 miles _____ 6 o’clock.
A. for B. since C. at D. from
【答案】B
【分析】考察介词。Have walked是现在完成时,for+一段时间和since+过去的时间点是现在完成时的标志词。6 o’clock是一个时间点,所以用since。

35. Tea is _____ drink in the world besides water.
A. popular B. more popular C. most popular D. the most popular
【答案】D
【分析】考察形容词。In the world是全世界,所以应该用最高级,包括水在内,茶是世界上最受欢迎的饮料。

36. Jimmy set out early for the airport, ______ he wouldn’t catch the plane.
A. and B. then C. so D. or
【答案】D
【分析】考察连词。And表示和,then表示然后,so表示所以,or表示否则。吉米很早就出发去了机场,否则他赶不上飞机。

相关阅读
猜你喜欢
静安区初三英语一模卷2018上海市静安区第一学期期末考英语试卷答案_英语学习_英语试题_高中英语作文-爱英语吧

爱英语吧    初中英语

听力口语阅读休闲英语校园英语学习方法教师频道游戏动画词汇
当前位置:首页 > 初中英语 > 静安区初三英语一模卷2018上海市静安区第一学期期末考英语试卷答案

静安区初三英语一模卷2018上海市静安区第一学期期末考英语试卷答案

发布时间:  浏览: 次  作者:爱英语吧

上海市静安区2017学年第一学期期末学习质量调研
九年级英语 2018.1
II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共20分)
26. Which of the following words is pronounced as /ga:d/?
A. garden B. gold C. guide D. guard
【答案】D
【分析】考察音标。A. garden ['gɑːd(ə)n] B. gold[gəʊld] C. guide[gaɪd].

27. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation from others?
A. We have a training program. B. The way you speak is very common.
C. The doctor operated on him immediately. D. I have been in contact with him.
【答案】A
【分析】考察音标。A. əʊ B. C. D都是ɒ。

28. I can’t go to _____ sleep without doing a few minutes’ reading.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
【答案】D
【分析】考察冠词。go to sleep=fall asleep,译为入睡。

29. I was angry ______ myself for making such a stupid mistake.
A. of B. at C. with D. for
【答案】C
【分析】考察介词。be angry with sb,生某人的气。be angry at sth,生某事的气。

30. Last Friday, my aunt gave _____ and my brother two tickets to the rock concert.
A. I B. me C. mine D. myself
【答案】B
【分析】考察代词。动词及介词后面应接人称代词的宾格。

31. Some people think the Internet helps friendship, but ____ don’t.
A. other B. another C. the other D. others
【答案】D
【分析】考察代词。other+名词的复数=others, the other+名词的复数=the others
The other表示两者中的另一个,another表示三者及以上的另一个。

32. If you enjoy American stories, you’ll find that quite _____ of them take place on the road.
A. few B. a few C. little D. a little
【答案】B
【分析】考察代词。A few和few修饰可数名词的复数,a little和little修饰不可数名词。a few和a little表肯定,翻译成一点,一些。Few和little表示否定,翻译成几乎没有。Quite后面需接a little和a few,stories是复数,所以用a few.

33. During my stay in Germany, I gained much ______ of local customs and cultures.
A. suggestion B. idea C. knowledge D. message
【答案】C
【分析】考察名词。Much后面需跟不可数名词,suggestion、idea和message都是可数名词,knowledge是不可数名词。

34. I like hiking at weekends. I have walked 10 miles _____ 6 o’clock.
A. for B. since C. at D. from
【答案】B
【分析】考察介词。Have walked是现在完成时,for+一段时间和since+过去的时间点是现在完成时的标志词。6 o’clock是一个时间点,所以用since。

35. Tea is _____ drink in the world besides water.
A. popular B. more popular C. most popular D. the most popular
【答案】D
【分析】考察形容词。In the world是全世界,所以应该用最高级,包括水在内,茶是世界上最受欢迎的饮料。

36. Jimmy set out early for the airport, ______ he wouldn’t catch the plane.
A. and B. then C. so D. or
【答案】D
【分析】考察连词。And表示和,then表示然后,so表示所以,or表示否则。吉米很早就出发去了机场,否则他赶不上飞机。

相关阅读
猜你喜欢